Privacy Policy

Processing your personal data is only necessary for the performance of our contractual agreement with you, or prior to entering into a contractual agreement if you have requested us to provide pre-contractual information, for example a proposal.

In order to carry out our services we will only need to collect the personal data that relates to your business. This is usually your name, job title, email address, business address and phone number. We may also need to collect the names, job titles, email addresses and phone numbers of selected employees during the course of services to fulfil our contractual obligations.

Personal data is collected via email or over the phone directly from our clients or prospects. We do not collect any personal data via our website.

Initially, any personal and business data will be stored as a contact record and as email records. Further down the line we may store personal information in documents or reports for your benefit. It will only be used in communications with you or between Isoline Ltd employees. It will be used to draw up agreements and provide you with pre-contractual information as requested. During your contract, we may also use that personal data to provide you with facts and recommendations, for example we may name an employee and recommend actions that relate to that employee.

We will not divulge your personal data to any third parties unless required to do so by law. Your information will be stored encrypted within the Microsoft Cloud during our agreement, or prior to entering into a contract if you have requested pre-contractual information. If you tell us following a proposal that you do not want to proceed to a contractual agreement, we will delete all personal information from our records within 5 working days of your decision.

We will not share your raw personal data with companies outside Isoline Ltd, unless required by law, without your prior explicit consent. We may need to share your business name and other non-personal data however on occasions.

At the end of our contractual period, we will ask your consent to continue to store your contact details and/ or our correspondence records in order that we may contact you in the future for example to follow up our services, or if you request advice based on the service we provided and we need to look up past information in order to help you, or if we think there may be other products and services that may be of interest to you. If you do not agree, or we do not receive a response from you within 10 working days, we will delete all personal data we hold within 5 working days.

If you have consented, you may opt out at a later date. You have a right at any time to stop us from contacting you or storing your personal data. If this is the case, please email info@isolineltd.com

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity. We currently do not use cookies on our website.

Where our website contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we, as a data controller, hold about you, or to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information or need a correction or removal, please email us at info@isolineltd.com FAO our Data Protection Officer, Charlotte Lisk.

We hope that you won’t ever need to, but if you do want to complain about our use of personal data, please send an email with the details of your complaint to info@isolineltd.com. We will look into and respond to any complaints we receive. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner's Office (“ICO”) (the UK data protection regulator). For further information on your rights and how to complain to the ICO, please refer to the ICO website.

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this we b page. This privacy policy was last updated on: 22nd May 2018.